194880_140760539322983_100001671121248_264177_6790

Tuesday 17th April-10 mile on GA10/1

 

1st Andy Codd                      25.54  TT

2nd Mark Lammiman           27.52  RB

3rd Stephen Cockerham      28.58  TT

4th Fraser Lilley                   29.21  RB

5th Darren Dickinson           29.28  RB

6th Bob Ferraby                   32.03  TT

 

2018 TT Results

Tuesday 27th March- 5.6 mile TT on TV5/2

 

1st Rob Gregory           14.22

2nd Andy Codd             14.44

3rd  Lucy Overton         15.56

4th  Steve Cockerham   16.01

5th  Bob Ferraby           17.30

Tuesday 1st May- 15 mile GA15/1

 

1st  Andy Codd                     39.09  TT

2nd Mark Lammiman           40.49  RB

3rd Stephen Cockerham      42.82  TT

4th Fraser Lilley                   53.06  RB

 

Tuesday 8th May-10.5 mile TV10/2

 

1st  Andy Codd                  24.44  TT

2nd Rob Gregory               26.01  TT

3rd Stephen Cockerham   28.20  TT

4th Fraser Lilley                29.41  RB

5th Bob Ferraby                31.18  TT

6th Mike Overton              33.31  TT

 

17 Mile

 

Lucy Overton                    45.40  TT

Tuesday 15th May-10 mile TV10/1

 

1st  Andy Codd                   24.48  TT

2nd Stephen Cockerham    28.25  TT

3rd Bob Ferraby                  30.58  RB

 

Tuesday 22nd May-10 mile GA10/1

 

1st Rob Gregory                   23.12  TT

2nd Andy Codd                     23.13  TT

3rd Mark Lammiman            24.15  RB

4th Fraser Lilley                   25.36  RB

5th Stephen Cockerham      26.33  TT

6th Bob Ferraby                   28.30  RB

7th Mike Overton                 31.01  TT

8th Tom Palmer                   32.37  TT

Tuesday 29th May-10.5 mile TV10/2

 

1st Rob Gregory                      23.58 TT

2nd Andy Codd                        24.03 TT

3rd Steve Walker                    24.06 TT

4th Stephen Cockerham         26.43 TT

5th Darren Dickinson             27.46 RB

6th Bob Ferraby                      29.25 RB

Tuesday 5th June-8.3 mile G8/1

 

1st Andy Codd                20.01 TT

2nd Mark Lammiman       20.50 RB

3rd Fraser Lilley              22.20 RB

4th Stephen Cockerham   22.41 TT

5th Mike Overton             26.28 TT

     Tom Palmer              DNF

Tuesday 12th June-10.5 mile TV10/2

 

1st Andy Codd                     25.06 TT

2nd Mark Lammiman            25.50 RB

3rd Stephen Cockerham       26.59 TT

4th Darren Dickinson            27.24 RB

5th Fraser Lilley                   27.39 RB

6th Bob Ferraby                   30.32 RB

Day rider

Michal Cybulski                     24.17 TT

Tuesday 19th June - 9 mile GA9/2

 

1st Rob Gregory                      20.45 TT

2nd Andy Codd                       20.49 TT

3rd Mark Lammiman               21.42 RB

4th Darren Dickinson              23.07 RB

5th Stephen Cockerham          23.33 TT

6th Bob Ferraby                      25.16 RB

Tuesday 26th June-25 mile TV25/1

 

1st Andy Codd                           60.33 TT

2nd Mark Lammiman                65.10 RB

3rd Darren Dickinson                69.20 RB

4th Stephen Cockerham            72.34 TT

5th Bob Ferraby                         74.54 RB

Tuesday 3rd July-10 mile GA10/1

 

1st Andy Codd                            23.20 TT

2nd Rob Gregory                        24.09 TT

3rd Darren Dickinson                 26.32 RB

4th Stephen Cockerham             26.42 TT

5th Fraser Lilley                          27.32 RB

6th Bob Ferraby                          28.24 RB

7th Mike Overton                        32.09 TT  

 

Tuesday 10th July- 10 mile GA10/1

 

1st Andy Codd                             23.11 TT

2nd Rob Gregory                         23.23 TT

3rd Mark Lammiman                   24.29 RB

4th Stephen Cockerham              25.45 TT

5th Fraser Lilley                          25.49 RB

6th Bob Ferraby                          28.35 RB

Tuesday 17th July-10 mile GA10/1

 

1st Andy Codd                           23.25 TT

2nd Rob Gregory                        24.24 TT

3rd Mark Lammiman                  24.59 RB

4th Lucy Overton                       25.43 TT

5th Stephen Cockerham             26.40 TT

6th Bob Ferraby                         28.34 RB

7th Mike Overton                       31.58 TT

Tuesday 24th July-  10 mile TV10/1

 

1st Andy Codd                              24.59 TT

2nd Steve Walker                         25.10 TT

3rd Mark Lammiman                    25.53 RB

4th Lucy Overton                          26.25 TT

5th Stephen Cockerham              27.49 TT

6th Bob Ferraby                           30.38 RB

Tuesday 7th August - 10 mile GA10/2

 

1st Andrew Codd                         23.38 TT

2nd Mark Lammiman                   25.00 RB

3rd Stephen Cockerham              26.29 TT

4th Bob Ferraby                           29.15 RB

Tuesday 31st July - 5.6 mile TV5/2

 

1st Andrew Codd                   13.29 TT

2nd Mark Lammiman             14.00 RB

3rd Stephen Cockerham         15.28 TT

4th Bob Ferraby                     16.38 RB

5th Mike Overton                   18.39 TT